Is Signature Select Wholesome Heart Blend Trail Mix, Wholesome Heart Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- cashews
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS.
Check Signature Select Wholesome Heart Blend Trail Mix, Wholesome Heart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Wholesome Heart Blend Trail Mix, Wholesome Heart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


