No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.

Is SILLY STARS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL MARSHMALLOWS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, COLOR [RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1], SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR),SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR (CARAMEL), PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check SILLY STARS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? SILLY STARS SWEETENED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL MARSHMALLOWS | Spoonful