Is Similac Alimentum Hypoallergenic Infant Formula, for Food Allergies and Colic, Starts Reducing Excessive Crying Within 24 Hours, Easy to Digest, Corn-Free & Lactose-Free Formula, Ready-to-Feed, 1 QT Vegan?

Ingredients
Water (87%), Sugar (4%), Casein Hydrolysate [Derived From Milk] (2%), Modified Tapioca Starch (2%), Safflower Oil (1%), Medium Chain Triglycerides (1%), Soy Oil (1%), Less Than 0.5% Of: C. Cohnii Oil, M. Alpina Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Calcium Hydroxide, L-Cystine Dihydrochloride, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, L-Tyrosine, L-Tryptophan, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Taurine, M-Inositol, Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, L-Carnitine, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12,
Check Similac Alimentum Hypoallergenic Infant Formula, for Food Allergies and Colic, Starts Reducing Excessive Crying Within 24 Hours, Easy to Digest, Corn-Free & Lactose-Free Formula, Ready-to-Feed, 1 QT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Similac Alimentum Hypoallergenic Infant Formula, for Food Allergies and Colic, Starts Reducing Excessive Crying Within 24 Hours, Easy to Digest, Corn-Free & Lactose-Free Formula, Ready-to-Feed, 1 QT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Similac Alimentum Hypoallergenic Infant Formula, for Food Allergies and Colic, Starts Reducing Excessive Crying Within 24 Hours, Easy to Digest, Corn-Free & Lactose-Free Formula, Ready-to-Feed, 1 QT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


