Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sugar, Soy Oil, Coconut Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides, Less Than 2% Of: C, Cohini Oil, M, Alpina Oil, Beta-carotene, Lutein, Lycopene, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Ferrous Sulfate, Taurine, M-inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, L-carnitine, Mixed Tocopherols, Niacinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamine Chloride Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium Hydroxide And Nucleotides (Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate)

Check SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SIMILAC SENSITIVE POWDER NON-GMO 1.41LB/22.5OZ SIMPLEPAC is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go