Is SIMMER SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), GINGER PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ROASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORANGE ZEST (ORANGE PEEL, WATER AND CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SIMMER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMMER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinading


