Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Soy Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Colour, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Simple Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Simple Soy Sauce | Spoonful