No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Simple Soy Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Colour, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Simple Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Simple Soy Sauce | Spoonful