Is Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, WATER, SPINACH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CASHEW BUTTER, ONIONS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONIONS AND GARLIC, SALT, DILL, CELERY, MUSHROOM POWDER), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach | Spoonful