Is Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- water chestnuts
- almonds
- cashew butter
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, SPINACH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CASHEW BUTTER, ONIONS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONIONS AND GARLIC, SALT, DILL, CELERY, MUSHROOM POWDER), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


