Is Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, WATER, SPINACH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CASHEW BUTTER, ONIONS, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER CHESTNUTS, CARROTS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED ONIONS AND GARLIC, SALT, DILL, CELERY, MUSHROOM POWDER), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? Simple Truth Garden Spinach Plant Based Cauliflower Dip, Garden Spinach | Spoonful