Is Simple Truth Hummus Original Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Sesame Tahini, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Citric Acid.

Check Simple Truth Hummus Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep