Is Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Blueberry Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey protein blend

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Blend (concentrate And Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sweetener Erythritol), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil Inulin (from Chicory Root), Blueberry Powder, Color (radish Concentrate, Sweet Potato Concentrate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Antioxidant (tocopherols). Contains: Milk. May Contain: Soy, Hazelnuts, Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Blueberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go