Is Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (concentrate And Isolate), Tapioca Starch, Sweetener (erythritol), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil), Inulin (from Chicory Root), Cinnamon Powder, Natural Flavor, Antioxidant (tocopherols). Contains: Milk May Contain: Soy, Hazelnuts, Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


