Is Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (concentrate And Isolate), Tapioca Starch, Sweetener (erythritol), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil), Inulin (from Chicory Root), Cinnamon Powder, Natural Flavor, Antioxidant (tocopherols). Contains: Milk May Contain: Soy, Hazelnuts, Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Keto Grain Free Cereal Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


