Is Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat), Rice Vinegar, Onion, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seed, Modified Corn Starch, Chili Pepper Paste (Chili Pepper, Salt), Spice (Including Chili Pepper), Fried Garlic (Garlic, Palm Oil), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


