No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean, Wheat), Rice Vinegar, Onion, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seed, Modified Corn Starch, Chili Pepper Paste (Chili Pepper, Salt), Spice (Including Chili Pepper), Fried Garlic (Garlic, Palm Oil), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading
Wheat Free? Simply Asia® General Tsao Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz | Spoonful