No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Teriyaki Sauce (Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Water, Ginger, Rice Vinegar), Soybean Oil, Onion, Garlic, Rice Wine, Sesame Oil, Seaweed Extract, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Glucono Delta-lactone, Chili Pepper, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika

Check Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Wheat Free? Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz | Spoonful