Is Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Teriyaki Sauce (Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Water, Ginger, Rice Vinegar), Soybean Oil, Onion, Garlic, Rice Wine, Sesame Oil, Seaweed Extract, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Glucono Delta-lactone, Chili Pepper, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Asia® Ginger Teriyaki Stir-fry Sauce - 4.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry


