Is Simply Asia Umami Ramen Japanese Style Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sesame seed, garlic, salt, yeast extract, spices (including ginger, turmeric), onion powder, garlic powder, corn maltodextrin, chicken fat, sesame oil, calcium stearate (to make free flowing), sugar, vinegar solids, brown sugar, natural flavor, and extracts of celery.
Check Simply Asia Umami Ramen Japanese Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Umami Ramen Japanese Style Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
About this product
Condiment · Powder


