Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SIMPLY DELICIOUS SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. CARAMEL COLOR.

Check SIMPLY DELICIOUS SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? SIMPLY DELICIOUS SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST | Spoonful