Is Simply Keto Nutrition Cinnamon Swirl Muffin Mix, Cinnamon Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ALLULOSE, EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, MCT (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), COLLAGEN, BAKING SODA, WHEY PROTEIN, VANILLA FLAVORING, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Simply Keto Nutrition Cinnamon Swirl Muffin Mix, Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Keto Nutrition Cinnamon Swirl Muffin Mix, Cinnamon Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
About this product
Bread · Powder


