Is Simply Natural Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ORGANIC CHOPPED ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC CHOPPED GARLIC.

Check Simply Natural Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Natural Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Simply Natural Organic Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce | Spoonful