Is Simply Nature Organic Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy-sweet flavor with a mellow, aged depth; smooth, slightly viscous texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for grilled vegetables and proteins, or a finishing drizzle over roasted dishes and cheeses. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and versatility, while some cite preference differences for sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, tangy-sweet flavor with a mellow, aged depth; smooth, slightly viscous texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for grilled vegetables and proteins, or a finishing drizzle over roasted dishes and cheeses. Customer reviews note balanced flavor and versatility, while some cite preference differences for sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Celery Seed.
Check Simply Nature Organic Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


