Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is SIMPLY ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED PINE NUT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS), WATER, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC PINE NUTS, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY.

Check SIMPLY ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED PINE NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? SIMPLY ROASTED PINE NUT HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED PINE NUT | Spoonful