Is Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate 65% (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel Oil (sg), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Hokey Pokey (honeycomb) 35% (sugar, Maize Glucose, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine, Salt). Contains: Milk & Soy Products. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Candy · Bar


