Is Sincerely Nuts High Energy Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Banana Chips (banana Chips. Coconut Oil, Sugar, Banana Flavor), Pineapple Pineapple, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide), Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6). Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut (coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite), Almonds, Walnuts. Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Sincerely Nuts High Energy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sincerely Nuts High Energy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


