Is Sixth Day Snacks Mild Salsa Verde, Mild Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, YELLOW ONIONS, DICED JALAPENOS, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, MINCED GARLIC, 100% PURE ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, KOSHER SALT, GROUND CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE

Check Sixth Day Snacks Mild Salsa Verde, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Sixth Day Snacks Mild Salsa Verde, Mild | Spoonful