Is Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate
- reduced minerals whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATEY COATING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT. COATED PRETZEL PIECES: PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MALT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Cow Skinny Minis Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel Snack Size Bars Made With Light Vanilla Ice Cream in a Chocolatey Coating With Crispy Pretzel Pieces and Caramel, Simply Amazing Salted Caramel Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


