Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Skip's Salsa Hot 16oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID) JALAPENO PEPPERS ONION, GARLIC SALT, PEPPER. SALT.

Check Skip's Salsa Hot 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skip's Salsa Hot 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? Skip's Salsa Hot 16oz | Spoonful