Is Skittles Original Candy 3 pound Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% - citric acid, dextrin, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gluten Free - Gelatin Free
Check Skittles Original Candy 3 pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Original Candy 3 pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Original Candy 3 pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


