Is SLICED CHICKEN PARMESAN WITH WHOLE WHEAT SPAGHETTI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, LESS THAN 2% SALT AND CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), SPAGHETTI (WHOLE DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), EGG WHITES, ONIONS, PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN), ITALIAN STYLE SEASONING (OREGANO, THYME, BASIL, SAGE, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, MARJORAM), BASIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA.
Check SLICED CHICKEN PARMESAN WITH WHOLE WHEAT SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED CHICKEN PARMESAN WITH WHOLE WHEAT SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


