Is SLICED CHICKEN PARMESAN WITH WHOLE WHEAT SPAGHETTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, LESS THAN 2% SALT AND CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), SPAGHETTI (WHOLE DURUM WHEAT FLOUR), EGG WHITES, ONIONS, PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN), ITALIAN STYLE SEASONING (OREGANO, THYME, BASIL, SAGE, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, MARJORAM), BASIL, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA.
Check SLICED CHICKEN PARMESAN WITH WHOLE WHEAT SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED CHICKEN PARMESAN WITH WHOLE WHEAT SPAGHETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


