Is Slonecznik Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- fibre d'avoine
fibre d'avoine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
seigle (grain moulu seigle, farine seigle) levain 21% (grain moulu d'aigle, eau), eau, graines de tournesol, sel, fibre d'avoine, levure, agent de transformation de la farine: acide ascorbique.
Check Slonecznik against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slonecznik in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


