Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ RUB, SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, OREGANO AND CUMIN), SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE).

Check SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ RUB, SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ RUB, SLOW & LOW SMOKIN' TEXAS BBQ | Spoonful