No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Smarties Penguin 94G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Lactose and Proteins From Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax White), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Radish), Barley Malt Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Smarties Penguin 94G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Smarties Penguin 94G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Smarties Penguin 94G | Spoonful