Is Smint Strawberry XXL 36 Mints 25g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Aspartame, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Fully Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil, Colour (Carmine)
Check Smint Strawberry XXL 36 Mints 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smint Strawberry XXL 36 Mints 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


