Is SMOKE ROASTED SALMON PROTEIN BOWL HARISSA SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RICE (JASMINE RICE, RICE OIL) SMOKE ROASTED SALMON (SALMON, SALT, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE) HARISSA SAUCE (TOMATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SPICE, CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT).
Check SMOKE ROASTED SALMON PROTEIN BOWL HARISSA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE ROASTED SALMON PROTEIN BOWL HARISSA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


