Is SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, GINGER SCALLION Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in pork casings
- chicken
- natural flavoring
stuffed in pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SCALLION, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), GINGER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, WHEAT FREE SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [FERMENTED SOYBEANS AND SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, AND SALT), NATURAL FLAVORING (CELERY), SPICE, SEA SALT. STUFFED IN PORK CASINGS.
Check SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, GINGER SCALLION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, GINGER SCALLION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


