Is Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb Gluten Free?

Ingredients
penne pasta (semolina, durum flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), red roasted pepper (red peppers, water, salt, citric acid), vegan mayo (expeller-pressed canola oil, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, mustard seed, pea protein isolate and pea protein, potato protein, lemon juice concentrate, tamarind seed gum, natural flavor), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), white wine vinegar, spinach, parsley, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes powdered cellulose), garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), salt, cayenne pepper
Check Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Smoked Mozzarella Pasta Salad, 0.58 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


