Is Smokehouse Reserve smokin' sweet apple orchard applewood smoked thick cut bacon Vegan?

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL APPLE FLAVORING (NATURAL FLAVORS), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Smokehouse Reserve smokin' sweet apple orchard applewood smoked thick cut bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokehouse Reserve smokin' sweet apple orchard applewood smoked thick cut bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack


