Is SMOKIES SAUSAGE SNACKS, MILD Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, PAPRIKA, SEASONING (SPICES AND GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES AND LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER SODIUM NITRITE STUFFED IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (FD&C RED #3).

Check SMOKIES SAUSAGE SNACKS, MILD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
MeatyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go