Is Smokin Stampede Chili Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- seasoned cooked beef crumbles
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
seasoned cooked beef crumbles
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Seasoned Cooked Beef Crumbles (Beef, Salt, Flavoring), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Kidney Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Cooked Pinto Beans, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Sauce Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt
Check Smokin Stampede Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smokin Stampede Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup


