Is Smooth orange chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk fat, palm fat, lactose, whey permeate (from milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural orange flavouring, vanilla extract. (may contain: barley, wheat). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. suitable for vegetarians *reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/

Check Smooth orange chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go