Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Smooth Pure Orange Juice 1L Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Orange Juice from Concentrate (100%).

Check Sainsbury's Smooth Pure Orange Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Smooth Pure Orange Juice 1L | Spoonful