Is S'MORES FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, S'MORES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain oat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.

Check S'MORES FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking