Is Smucker's Goober Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Strawberry Juice, Glucose-fructose, Dextrose Monohydrate, Monoglycerides, Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate. Contains Peanuts.

Check Smucker's Goober Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Smucker's Goober Strawberry | Spoonful