This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SNACK 'N TIME TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS & CASHEWS, SNACK 'N TIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN], SUGAR, BLUE #2 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SHELLAC]), CASHEWS (CASHEWS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT).

Check SNACK 'N TIME TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS & CASHEWS, SNACK 'N TIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? SNACK 'N TIME TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, CANDY COATED GEMS & CASHEWS, SNACK 'N TIME | Spoonful