Is Snack'n Go Five Bean Super Charge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Navy Beans, Black Beans, Chickpeas, Red Kidney Beans, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Black Eyed Peas, Red Peppers, Olive Oil, Green Onions, Cilantro, Celery, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Snack'n Go Five Bean Super Charge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack'n Go Five Bean Super Charge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
Snack'n Go Five Bean Super Charge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


