Is SNAPPLE, JUICE DRINK, PEACH MANGOSTEEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PEAR AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACEROLA FRUIT EXTRACT, ACACIA GUM.
Check SNAPPLE, JUICE DRINK, PEACH MANGOSTEEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAPPLE, JUICE DRINK, PEACH MANGOSTEEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


