Is SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • bob's red mill gluten free whole grain oat flour

bob's red mill gluten free whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOB'S RED MILL GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CINNAMON, BAKING POWDER ALUMINIUM FREE

Check SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking